• I am a homo. That is a good thing. I am a liberal. That is a good thing.
    Everyone is godless. I belong to the minority that has figured this out.

Partial Listing of Bush Regime Policies Obama Has Continued Or Expanded

Get the Facts on Obama's Wealthcare Plan for the HMOs and Health Insurers

About Me, Me, Me!

I am the epitome of evil to the Religious Right....OK, so is at least 60% of the U.S. population.

Followers!

Blog Archive!

Labels!

Blogroll Amnesty Day in July - Part 2

Posted by libhom Monday, July 19, 2010

See part 1 for all the caveats and disclaimers and to check out some great blogs.

Here's the rest of the list.

5 comments

  1. Mark Pogue Says:
  2. Thanks for including my blog,Proud Atheists!! :)

     
  3. Anonymous Says:
  4. Thank you for the listing GLH. Thank you very much. I appreciate that more than you can know. Be well and be safe.
    respectfully yours,
    skulz fontaine
    aka
    don nash
    The Graphic Visigoth

     
  5. Thank you for listing my blog and thanks as always for your support. Love your blog! Always interesting with strong, cohesive opinions.

    Take care!

    Cathryn.

     
  6. earwicga Says:
  7. Thank you :)

     
  8. Mark Pogue Says:
  9. BTW...I added you to my blogroll, too.

     

Search!



Facebook Fan Box!


More Links!





blogarama - the blog directory